Don't see what you need?                       
Call or Email Us with your requirements...

Sales@SierraTechnologies.com
or Click the big green button above

Multi Fiber Optical CABLES
(MPT / MPO)

  • MPT/MPO Optical Cable:

    Optical MPO connector picture Click for a larger image!




     Picture is just an example. You can specify the number of fibers & length needed for your application. Our cables are usually 12 core but only (8) are used for 40 Gb applications

     

  • MPT/MPO - Quad LC Optical Cable:

     
    MPO/MPT -  Quad LC cable



     
    Cable will take a 40 Gbps connection & create (4) 10 Mbps LC connections. Use with a QSFP+ Optical Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4, QDR

    MPT/MPO-(4) Duplex LC/1m: 1 Meter 50/125um, 10G, OM3, Fanout Fiber Optic cable w/(1) MPT/MPO & (4) Duplex LC connectors
    MPT/MPO-(4) Duplex LC/3m: 3 Meter 50/125um, 10G, OM3, Fanout Fiber Optic cable w/(1) MPT/MPO & (4) Duplex LC connectors
    MPT/MPO-(4) Duplex LC/5m: 5 Meter 50/125um, 10G, OM3, Fanout Fiber Optic cable w/(1) MPT/MPO & (4) Duplex LC connectors
    MPT/MPO-(4) Duplex LC/7m: 7 Meter 50/125um, 10G, OM3, Fanout Fiber Optic cable w/(1) MPT/MPO & (4) Duplex LC connectors
    MPT/MPO-(4) Duplex LC/10m: 10 Meter 50/125um, 10G, OM3, Fanout Fiber Optic cable w/(1) MPT/MPO & (4) Duplex LC connectors